$808,999
7918 S ASH Avenue
Tempe, AZ 85284
MLS# 5948080
5 beds  |  5 baths  |  3799 sqft


7918 S ASH Avenue, Tempe, AZ 85284
  1 / 61  
7918 S ASH Avenue, Tempe, AZ 85284 7918 S ASH Avenue, Tempe, AZ 85284 7918 S ASH Avenue, Tempe, AZ 85284 New Paint New Paint New Paint New Paint 7918 S ASH Avenue, Tempe, AZ 85284 New Paint 7918 S ASH Avenue, Tempe, AZ 85284 7918 S ASH Avenue, Tempe, AZ 85284 7918 S ASH Avenue, Tempe, AZ 85284 7918 S ASH Avenue, Tempe, AZ 85284 Virtual Staging Virtual Staging Virtual Staging Virtual Staging New Paint New Paint New Paint 7918 S ASH Avenue, Tempe, AZ 85284 7918 S ASH Avenue, Tempe, AZ 85284 7918 S ASH Avenue, Tempe, AZ 85284 7918 S ASH Avenue, Tempe, AZ 85284 7918 S ASH Avenue, Tempe, AZ 85284 7918 S ASH Avenue, Tempe, AZ 85284 7918 S ASH Avenue, Tempe, AZ 85284 7918 S ASH Avenue, Tempe, AZ 85284 7918 S ASH Avenue, Tempe, AZ 85284 7918 S ASH Avenue, Tempe, AZ 85284 7918 S ASH Avenue, Tempe, AZ 85284 7918 S ASH Avenue, Tempe, AZ 85284 7918 S ASH Avenue, Tempe, AZ 85284 7918 S ASH Avenue, Tempe, AZ 85284 7918 S ASH Avenue, Tempe, AZ 85284 7918 S ASH Avenue, Tempe, AZ 85284 7918 S ASH Avenue, Tempe, AZ 85284 7918 S ASH Avenue, Tempe, AZ 85284 7918 S ASH Avenue, Tempe, AZ 85284 7918 S ASH Avenue, Tempe, AZ 85284 7918 S ASH Avenue, Tempe, AZ 85284 7918 S ASH Avenue, Tempe, AZ 85284 7918 S ASH Avenue, Tempe, AZ 85284 7918 S ASH Avenue, Tempe, AZ 85284 7918 S ASH Avenue, Tempe, AZ 85284 7918 S ASH Avenue, Tempe, AZ 85284 7918 S ASH Avenue, Tempe, AZ 85284 7918 S ASH Avenue, Tempe, AZ 85284 7918 S ASH Avenue, Tempe, AZ 85284 7918 S ASH Avenue, Tempe, AZ 85284 7918 S ASH Avenue, Tempe, AZ 85284 7918 S ASH Avenue, Tempe, AZ 85284 7918 S ASH Avenue, Tempe, AZ 85284 7918 S ASH Avenue, Tempe, AZ 85284 7918 S ASH Avenue, Tempe, AZ 85284 7918 S ASH Avenue, Tempe, AZ 85284 7918 S ASH Avenue, Tempe, AZ 85284 7918 S ASH Avenue, Tempe, AZ 85284 7918 S ASH Avenue, Tempe, AZ 85284 7918 S ASH Avenue, Tempe, AZ 85284 7918 S ASH Avenue, Tempe, AZ 85284

Property Description
Welcome to the magnificent unique House of Diamonds! This beautiful multi-gen home was fully renovated in 2017 and is waiting for its next loving owner! Features 3 master bedrooms & instant water system for multiple showers at once! Vaulted ceilings with skylights, solar tubes, & large windows make for a light, bright, & open feel. Canister lights & ceiling fans installed throughout, and home theater is pre-wired & ready for entertaining. Huge chef-pleasing kitchen features giant island with breakfast bar, granite counter tops, cherry cabinets, & tile backsplash all the way up to the ceiling, as well as stainless steel appliances, including side-by-side Frigidaire professional fridge/freezer. Enormous master bedroom features electric fireplace, and walk-in closet is complete with shelving.

Details
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2019-07-03
List Price: $808,999
Status: Active
Current Price: $808,999
List Date: 2019-07-03
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: S37
House Number: 7918
Compass: S
Street Name: ASH
St Suffix: Avenue
City/Town Code: Tempe
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85284
Zip4: 1301
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 301-52-208
Subdivision: DUSKFIRE
Taxes: 3853
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 5
# Bathrooms: 5
Approx SQFT: 3799
Price/SqFt: 212.95
Approx SqFt Range: 3,501 - 4,000
Horses: N
Builder Name: Cox
Year Built: 1981
Approx Lot SqFt: 18265
Apx Lot Size Range: 18,001 - 24,000
Pool: Private Only
Elementary School: Kyrene Middle School
Jr. High School: Kyrene Middle School
High School: Tempe High School
Elem School Dist #: 028 - Kyrene Elementary District
High School Dist #: 213 - Tempe Union High School District
Remarks & Misc
Geo Lat: 33.344912
Geo Lon: -111.939373
Legal Info
Township: 1S
Range: 4E
Section: 15
Lot Number: 40
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: Y
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 5
Slab Parking Spaces: 6
Total Covered Spaces: 5
Showing Instructions
Permission Required to Show: Yes
To Schedule Showing: Use ShowingTime
Primary Showing Contact: Listing Agent
ARMLS Lockbox: Yes
Non-ARMLS Lockbox: No
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Add'l Property Use: Ranch/Farm
Architecture: Ranch; Spanish; Contemporary
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room; Tub with Jets
Master Bedroom: Split
Additional Bedroom: Other Bdrm Split; 2 Master Bdrms; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst; Othr Bdr Walkin Clst; Mstr Bdrm Sitting Rm
Fireplace: 2 Fireplace; Fireplace Family Rm; Fireplace Master Bdr
Flooring: Tile; Other
Windows: Sunscreen(s); Dual Pane; Mechanical Sun Shds
Pool - Private: Pool - Private; Play Pool; Lap Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Biking/Walking Path
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar; Dining in LR/GR; Breakfast Room
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Cook Top Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Pantry; Walk-in Pantry; Granite Countertops; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only; Inside Laundry
Other Rooms: Family Room; Great Room; Bonus/Game Room; Guest Qtrs-Sep Entrn; Separate Workshop; Media Room
Features: Skylight(s); Vaulted Ceiling(s); No Interior Steps; Water Softener Owned
Technology: HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s); Balcony/Deck(s); Circular Drive; Childrens Play Area; Built-in BBQ
Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets; Dir Entry frm Garage; Electric Door Opener; Extnded Lngth Garage; Over Height Garage; RV Garage; RV Gate; RV Parking; Tandem Garage; Temp Controlled
Construction: Frame - Wood; Spray Foam Insulatn
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Comp Shingle; Built-Up; Partial Tile; Foam; Rolled
Cooling: Refrigeration; Both Refrig & Evap; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Electric Heat
Plumbing: Tankless Ht Wtr Heat; Electric Hot Wtr Htr
Energy/Green Feature: Multi-Zones; Solar Tubes
Utilities: SRP
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public; Sewer in & Cnctd
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: Border Pres/Pub Lnd; Cul-De-Sac Lot
Landscaping: Desert Front; Desert Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: No Fees
Assoc Rules/Info: None
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; VA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Supplements
& its own side-by-side washer/dryer hookups. Master bath has jacuzzi tub with dual sink vanity & granite counters. Stacked washer/dryer by garage. Both garages are air conditioned, and attached oversized RV garage is double deep and features air hook-ups with compressor, full bathroom, workshop counter & cabinets, 2 workout bars, hot/cold water, fans, dual light switches, dead bolt locks & exits to backyard. Backyard is your own private oasis with extended covered patio, beautiful desert foliage, fountain center piece, splash pool complete with poolside shower. Head on up the stairs to the rooftop patio for an elevated view & built-in BBQ. Underground lights in front yard add to the aesthetic, and two separate gated entries for RV parking. Centrally located between the I-10, 60, 101, & 202 freeways, & with plenty of shopping, dining & amenities nearby, the world is at your fingertips. Call now, this one won't be available for long!
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Kitchen15.0015.0011.0011.00
Family Room14.0014.0019.0019.00
Dining Room9.009.0016.0016.00
Living Room11.0011.0018.0018.00
Den12.0012.0018.0018.00
Master Bedroom27.0027.0017.0017.00
Bedroom 210.0010.0010.0010.00
Bedroom 39.009.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 414.0014.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 515.0015.0012.0012.00
Garage 119.0019.0022.0022.00
Garage 246.0046.0011.0011.00

Listing Office: Weichert, Realtors - Courtney Valleywide

Last Updated: October - 10 - 2019

7918 S ASH Avenue, Tempe, AZ 85284 - MLS# 5948080

Copyright Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Tuesday 22nd of October 2019 03:16 AM