$1,750,000
1101 E WARNER Road, 124
Tempe, AZ 85284
MLS# 6193547
7 beds  |  5 baths  |  6521 sqft


1101 E WARNER Road, 124, Tempe, AZ 85284
  1 / 90  
1101 E WARNER Road, 124, Tempe, AZ 85284 1101 E WARNER Road, 124, Tempe, AZ 85284 1101 E WARNER Road, 124, Tempe, AZ 85284 1101 E WARNER Road, 124, Tempe, AZ 85284 1101 E WARNER Road, 124, Tempe, AZ 85284 1101 E WARNER Road, 124, Tempe, AZ 85284 1101 E WARNER Road, 124, Tempe, AZ 85284 1101 E WARNER Road, 124, Tempe, AZ 85284 1101 E WARNER Road, 124, Tempe, AZ 85284 *Wallpaper digitally removed* 1101 E WARNER Road, 124, Tempe, AZ 85284 1101 E WARNER Road, 124, Tempe, AZ 85284 1101 E WARNER Road, 124, Tempe, AZ 85284 1101 E WARNER Road, 124, Tempe, AZ 85284 *Wallpaper digitally removed* 1101 E WARNER Road, 124, Tempe, AZ 85284 1101 E WARNER Road, 124, Tempe, AZ 85284 1101 E WARNER Road, 124, Tempe, AZ 85284 1101 E WARNER Road, 124, Tempe, AZ 85284 1101 E WARNER Road, 124, Tempe, AZ 85284 1101 E WARNER Road, 124, Tempe, AZ 85284 1101 E WARNER Road, 124, Tempe, AZ 85284 1101 E WARNER Road, 124, Tempe, AZ 85284 1101 E WARNER Road, 124, Tempe, AZ 85284 1101 E WARNER Road, 124, Tempe, AZ 85284 1101 E WARNER Road, 124, Tempe, AZ 85284 1101 E WARNER Road, 124, Tempe, AZ 85284 1101 E WARNER Road, 124, Tempe, AZ 85284 1101 E WARNER Road, 124, Tempe, AZ 85284 1101 E WARNER Road, 124, Tempe, AZ 85284 1101 E WARNER Road, 124, Tempe, AZ 85284 1101 E WARNER Road, 124, Tempe, AZ 85284 1101 E WARNER Road, 124, Tempe, AZ 85284 1101 E WARNER Road, 124, Tempe, AZ 85284 1101 E WARNER Road, 124, Tempe, AZ 85284 1101 E WARNER Road, 124, Tempe, AZ 85284 1101 E WARNER Road, 124, Tempe, AZ 85284 1101 E WARNER Road, 124, Tempe, AZ 85284 1101 E WARNER Road, 124, Tempe, AZ 85284 1101 E WARNER Road, 124, Tempe, AZ 85284 1101 E WARNER Road, 124, Tempe, AZ 85284 Basement Basement Basement Basement 1101 E WARNER Road, 124, Tempe, AZ 85284 1101 E WARNER Road, 124, Tempe, AZ 85284 1101 E WARNER Road, 124, Tempe, AZ 85284 1101 E WARNER Road, 124, Tempe, AZ 85284 1101 E WARNER Road, 124, Tempe, AZ 85284 1101 E WARNER Road, 124, Tempe, AZ 85284 1101 E WARNER Road, 124, Tempe, AZ 85284 1101 E WARNER Road, 124, Tempe, AZ 85284 1101 E WARNER Road, 124, Tempe, AZ 85284 1101 E WARNER Road, 124, Tempe, AZ 85284 1101 E WARNER Road, 124, Tempe, AZ 85284 1101 E WARNER Road, 124, Tempe, AZ 85284 1101 E WARNER Road, 124, Tempe, AZ 85284 1101 E WARNER Road, 124, Tempe, AZ 85284 1101 E WARNER Road, 124, Tempe, AZ 85284 1101 E WARNER Road, 124, Tempe, AZ 85284 1101 E WARNER Road, 124, Tempe, AZ 85284 1101 E WARNER Road, 124, Tempe, AZ 85284 1101 E WARNER Road, 124, Tempe, AZ 85284 1101 E WARNER Road, 124, Tempe, AZ 85284 1101 E WARNER Road, 124, Tempe, AZ 85284 1101 E WARNER Road, 124, Tempe, AZ 85284 1101 E WARNER Road, 124, Tempe, AZ 85284 1101 E WARNER Road, 124, Tempe, AZ 85284 1101 E WARNER Road, 124, Tempe, AZ 85284 1101 E WARNER Road, 124, Tempe, AZ 85284 1101 E WARNER Road, 124, Tempe, AZ 85284 1101 E WARNER Road, 124, Tempe, AZ 85284 1101 E WARNER Road, 124, Tempe, AZ 85284 1101 E WARNER Road, 124, Tempe, AZ 85284 1101 E WARNER Road, 124, Tempe, AZ 85284 1101 E WARNER Road, 124, Tempe, AZ 85284 1101 E WARNER Road, 124, Tempe, AZ 85284 1101 E WARNER Road, 124, Tempe, AZ 85284 1101 E WARNER Road, 124, Tempe, AZ 85284 1101 E WARNER Road, 124, Tempe, AZ 85284 1101 E WARNER Road, 124, Tempe, AZ 85284 1101 E WARNER Road, 124, Tempe, AZ 85284 1101 E WARNER Road, 124, Tempe, AZ 85284 1101 E WARNER Road, 124, Tempe, AZ 85284 1101 E WARNER Road, 124, Tempe, AZ 85284 1101 E WARNER Road, 124, Tempe, AZ 85284 1101 E WARNER Road, 124, Tempe, AZ 85284 1101 E WARNER Road, 124, Tempe, AZ 85284 1101 E WARNER Road, 124, Tempe, AZ 85284

Property Description
Majestic true custom built basement home in the desirable Las Estadas gated community awaits its next loving owner. North/South exposure on a large pristinely manicured grassy cul-de-sac lot has beautiful curb appeal, & inside is a picture of warm inviting elegance, from the travertine tile flooring to the premium crown moulding & custom fluted trim, plantation shutters, & solid 8' core doors throughout. Fully finished basement is perfect for guests or multi-gen living, featuring two bedrooms & bathroom with its own family room & kitchenette w wetbar, & separate exit to backyard, & two additional alcove exits. Enormous master bedroom suite has double door entry to sitting room area with fireplace next to bay window, & master bath has giant walk-in closet w built-in shelving,...

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2021-02-12
List Price: $1,750,000
Status: Active
Current Price: $1,750,000
List Date: 2021-02-12
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: T37
House Number: 1101
Compass: E
Street Name: WARNER
St Suffix: Road
Unit #: 124
City/Town Code: Tempe
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85284
Zip4: 3220
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 2
Assessor's Parcel #: 90
Assessor Number: 308-02-090
Legal Description (Abbrev): LOT 14 LAS ESTADAS MCR 039203
Subdivision: LAS ESTADAS
Tax Municipality: Tempe
Taxes: 13318
Tax Year: 2020
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 2
# Bedrooms: 7
# Bathrooms: 5
Approx SQFT: 6521
Price/SqFt: 268.36
Horses: N
Builder Name: Custom
Year Built: 1996
Approx Lot SqFt: 22555
Approx Lot Acres: 0.518
Pool: Private Only
Elementary School: Kyrene del Cielo School
Jr. High School: Kyrene Aprende Middle School
High School: Corona Del Sol High School
Elem School Dist #: 028 - Kyrene Elementary District
High School Dist #: 213 - Tempe Union High School District
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: Rural Rd & Warner Rd
Directions: E on Warner Rd * S (right) on Terrace Rd through gate * second right into Cul da sac to property.
Geo Lat: 33.330626
Geo Lon: -111.923086
Legal Info
Township: 1S
Range: 4E
Section: 23
Lot Number: 14
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Transfer Fee: 185.5
HOA Fee: 165
HOA Paid (Freq): Monthly
HOA Name: Last Estadas
HOA Telephone: 480-820-1519
HOA Prop Man Co Name: Heywood
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 165
Basement
Basement Y/N: Y
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: Y
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 4
Slab Parking Spaces: 6
Total Covered Spaces: 4
Cooling
HVAC SEER Rating: 15
Showing Instructions
To Schedule Showing: Use ShowingTime
ARMLS Lockbox: Yes
Contact Info
List Agent Cell Phn: 602-615-6500
List Agent Ofc Phn2: 480-705-9600
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Architecture: Ranch
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room
Master Bedroom: Split
Additional Bedroom: Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: 2 Fireplace; Fireplace Living Rm; Fireplace Master Bdr
Flooring: Carpet; Stone; Tile; Wood
Windows: Dual Pane
Pool - Private: Pool - Private; Fenced Pool; Diving Pool; Variable Speed Pump
Spa: None
Community Features: Gated Community
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Cook Top Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Reverse Osmosis; Wall Oven(s); Multiple Ovens; Pantry; Walk-in Pantry; Granite Countertops; Non-laminate Counter; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; Inside Laundry
Basement Description: Finished; Partial
Other Rooms: Family Room; Exercise/Sauna Room
Accessibility Feat.: Hallways 36in+ Wide
Technology: Cable TV Avail; Security Sys Owned
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s); Private Street(s)
Parking Features: Dir Entry frm Garage; Electric Door Opener; Extnded Lngth Garage; Side Vehicle Entry
Road Responsibility: Private Maintained Road
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco; Stone
Roofing: Tile; Concrete
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s); Programmable Thmstat; ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
Heating: Electric Heat
Plumbing: Electric Hot Wtr Htr
Utilities: SRP
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public; Sewer in & Cnctd
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: Cul-De-Sac Lot; North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Grass Front; Grass Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Unit Style: Two Levels
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint; Street Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Conventional
Existing 1st Ln Trms: Non Assumable
New Financing: Cash; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Supplements
separate his & hers vanities, snail shower, & separate soaking tub. Chef-pleasing kitchen features 3-bay undermount sink, granite slab counter tops w extended peninsula & breakfast bar shelf, center island w prep sink, pass-through serving window to back patio, custom cabinets, real hardwood flooring, & GE appliances, including double oven & GE Monogram built-in fridge. Separate formal living & dining rooms, giant butler's pantry, & serving area are great for hosting company or large family dinners. Family room w pocket doors for privacy & French panel windows looks out to terrace & backyard. Extended wrap-around back patio terrace is perfect for entertaining, with fenced-in oversized diving pool & gorgeous palm tree sunrise view. Other features include 4-car garage w epoxy flooring, 3 bonus rooms, 4 HVAC units & in-ground air returns, 3 electric water heaters, & so much more! *7th bedroom with custom built-in bookshelves is currently being used as an office. Located in the heart of South Tempe, you'll have access to all the shopping, dining, & amenities you could ask for. Call now to schedule your private viewing!
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width Remarks
Dining Room17.0017.0014.0014.00
Family Room20.0020.0016.0016.00
Kitchen20.0020.0018.0018.00
Breakfast Room14.0014.0017.0017.00
Master Bedroom23.0023.0019.0019.00
Office10.0010.0012.0012.00
Living Room20.0020.0015.0015.00
Office11.0011.0013.0013.00
Other Room11.0011.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 214.0014.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 314.0014.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 413.0013.0014.0014.00
Bedroom 514.0014.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 615.0015.0012.0012.00
Basement21.0021.0023.0023.00
Basement9.009.0017.0017.00Wet Bar

Listing Office: Weichert, Realtors - Courtney Valleywide

Last Updated: March - 05 - 2021

1101 E WARNER Road, 124, Tempe, AZ 85284 - MLS# 6193547

Copyright 2020 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 7th of March 2021 09:27 AM